Best Fence Companies in Orlando, FL

11 Orlando-area fence companies, ranked on things you can check yourself. Checked October 16, 2026.

No company paid to be on this list or to change its place on it. Fence Installation Guide is a free referral service, not a fence company. If a local fence company ever pays us for referrals, it will appear in a separate box labeled "Featured partner," and its rank here will not change.

How we ranked them

We started with the businesses Google Maps showed for "fence company" and "fence installation" searched from inside Orlando on October 16, 2026, looked at the ones with the most reviews first, and kept the ones Google lists as a fence contractor, with at least 25 reviews, an address in Orange County (if the listing has no address, we use the one on the company's own site), and a website of their own that offers fence installation or repair. We leave out companies that pass jobs to other companies, lead-generation sites, and listings with no real place of business, and we say why below. A company with more than one Google listing is ranked once. Each company then gets points for five things, up to 11 in all. Ties go to the company with more reviews. We did not check every listing, so a smaller company can be missing from both lists below. If that is yours, tell us and we will check it.

What we checkedPoints
Google rating4.9 or 5.0: 3 points. 4.7 or 4.8: 2. 4.5 or 4.6: 1. Lower: 0.
Number of Google reviews200 or more: 3 points. 100 to 199: 2. 50 to 99: 1. 25 to 49: 0.
Years in business, as the company states it20 or more: 3 points. 10 to 19: 2. 5 to 9: 1. Not stated: 0.
Says on its own website that it is insured1 point.
Says on its own website that it does emergency or storm repair work1 point.

Years in business, insurance and storm repair work are each company's own statement on its own website, quoted below with a link to the page. We did not verify them with the company, its insurer or the state. Most fence work is planned, not urgent, so many good companies score nothing for storm work. Before you hire anyone, ask for a certificate of insurance sent straight from their insurance company; the hiring guide covers what else to ask.

The ranking

#CompanyGoogle rating (reviews)In businessSays insuredStorm or emergency repairScore
1All County Fence LLC4.7 (224)since 2004YesYes10
2Superior Fence & Rail of Orlando4.7 (363)since 2001YesNot stated9
3Fence Outlet4.5 (1432)over 30 yearsYesNot stated8
4City Fence4.9 (297)over 10 yearsNot statedNot stated8
5Wulff Fence4.7 (179)since 2012YesYes8
6Datson Fence4.7 (120)since 1986Not statedNot stated7
7Fence Direct4.5 (925)over a decadeNot statedNot stated6
8Fence Mall4.8 (352)Not statedNot statedNot stated5
9Florida Quality Fence LLC4.8 (244)Not statedNot statedNot stated5
10Freedom Fence and Fabrication4.8 (114)Not statedNot statedNot stated4
11Fence Warehouse and Supply4.3 (92)Not statedNot statedNot stated1

Ratings and review counts as Google Maps showed them on October 16, 2026. They change daily, so check the current numbers before you call.

What each company says

1. All County Fence LLC

Google: 4.7 stars from 224 reviews on October 16, 2026. Score 10 of 11.

  • Years in business: "Installing fences across Orange and Seminole counties since 2004" (its site).
  • Insurance: "We carry workers’ compensation and liability insurance." (its site)
  • Emergency or storm repair: "Warranty questions, gate adjustments, or storm damage. Same number. Same team." (its site)

2. Superior Fence & Rail of Orlando

Google: 4.7 stars from 363 reviews on October 16, 2026. Score 9 of 11.

  • Years in business: "Superior Fence & Rail started in 2001 and has been the leader in fencing for more than 20 years" (its site). Superior Fence & Rail as a whole, a national franchise, not the Orlando office.
  • Insurance: "We carry a 2M dollar insurance policy and workers' comp coverage protecting customers from liability" (its site)

3. Fence Outlet

Google: 4.5 stars from 1432 reviews on October 16, 2026. Score 8 of 11.

  • Years in business: "For over 30 years, Fence Outlet has had the pleasure of serving Florida with all their fencing needs." (its site).
  • Insurance: "Fence Outlet is a Certified Licensed Contractor and fully insured." (its site)

4. City Fence

Google: 4.9 stars from 297 reviews on October 16, 2026. Score 8 of 11.

  • Years in business: "City Fence which has been offering fencing services for over 10 years" (its site).

5. Wulff Fence

Google: 4.7 stars from 179 reviews on October 16, 2026. Score 8 of 11.

  • Years in business: "A family fence company, owner operated since 2012." (its site).
  • Insurance: "LICENSED & INSURED" (its site)
  • Emergency or storm repair: "Storm damage, rotted posts, gates that no longer close. We have seen it all across Orlando since 2012, and we have not found a fence we could not fix yet." (its site)

6. Datson Fence

Google: 4.7 stars from 120 reviews on October 16, 2026. Score 7 of 11.

  • Years in business: "Since 1986, Datson Fence has been constructing fences for residential, commercial and industrial property owners." (its site).

7. Fence Direct

Google: 4.5 stars from 925 reviews on October 16, 2026. Score 6 of 11.

  • Years in business: "With over a decade of dedicated service, we are committed to delivering superior craftsmanship and customer satisfaction." (its site).

8. Fence Mall

Google: 4.8 stars from 352 reviews on October 16, 2026. Score 5 of 11.

  • Its site does not state years in business, insurance or emergency work.

9. Florida Quality Fence LLC

Google: 4.8 stars from 244 reviews on October 16, 2026. Score 5 of 11.

  • Its site does not state years in business, insurance or emergency work.

10. Freedom Fence and Fabrication

Google: 4.8 stars from 114 reviews on October 16, 2026. Score 4 of 11.

  • Its site does not state years in business, insurance or emergency work.

11. Fence Warehouse and Supply

Google: 4.3 stars from 92 reviews on October 16, 2026. Score 1 of 11.

  • Its site does not state years in business, insurance or emergency work.

Not ranked

These also showed up on Google Maps in Orlando as fence contractors with 25 or more reviews, but on October 16, 2026 they did not meet the rules above, for the reason given beside each, so they are not ranked:

  • Fence Outlet (4.5 stars, 691 reviews): its Oviedo listing is in Seminole County, outside Orange County; the same company is ranked under its Orlando listing.
  • Superior Fence & Rail of Oviedo (4.6 stars, 398 reviews): its Oviedo listing is in Seminole County, outside Orange County; the same company is ranked under its Orlando listing.
  • Citywide Fence (4.8 stars, 265 reviews): its Google listing address is in Seminole County, outside Orange County.
  • Vinyl Fence & Wholsale | Sunny State Fence Llc | Wholesale Fencing |Fence Contractor (4.7 stars, 219 reviews): its site showed almost no text to our browser, so what it offers could not be checked.
  • Life Saver Pool Fence of Central Florida (4.9 stars, 152 reviews): its Google listing address is in Seminole County, outside Orange County.
  • Classic Fence of Central Fl, Inc (4.4 stars, 109 reviews): its Google listing address is in Seminole County, outside Orange County.
  • Straight Arrow Fence, LLC (5.0 stars, 109 reviews): its Google listing address is in Seminole County, outside Orange County.

Run one of these, or another Orlando fence company that should be here? Tell us about your company and we'll check it in the next update.

What a fence should cost

Whoever you call, get two quotes. The cost calculator gives you a range to compare them against, and the Orlando page has the local height, permit and placement rules.

Get a fence quote in Orlando

Send the details and we will review your request and check provider availability.

With your consent, we may share your request and contact details with one independent local provider if available. Privacy.

Send a quote request