Best Fence Companies in Colorado Springs, CO

16 Colorado Springs-area fence companies, ranked on things you can check yourself. Checked October 19, 2026.

No company paid to be on this list or to change its place on it. Fence Installation Guide is a free referral service, not a fence company. If a local fence company ever pays us for referrals, it will appear in a separate box labeled "Featured partner," and its rank here will not change.

How we ranked them

We started with the businesses Google Maps showed for "fence company" and "fence installation" searched from inside Colorado Springs on October 19, 2026, looked at the ones with the most reviews first, and kept the ones Google lists as a fence contractor, with at least 25 reviews, an address in El Paso County (if the listing has no address, we use the one on the company's own site), and a website of their own that offers fence installation or repair. We leave out companies that pass jobs to other companies, lead-generation sites, and listings with no real place of business, and we say why below. A company with more than one Google listing is ranked once. Each company then gets points for five things, up to 11 in all. Ties go to the company with more reviews. We did not check every listing, so a smaller company can be missing from both lists below. If that is yours, tell us and we will check it.

What we checkedPoints
Google rating4.9 or 5.0: 3 points. 4.7 or 4.8: 2. 4.5 or 4.6: 1. Lower: 0.
Number of Google reviews200 or more: 3 points. 100 to 199: 2. 50 to 99: 1. 25 to 49: 0.
Years in business, as the company states it20 or more: 3 points. 10 to 19: 2. 5 to 9: 1. Not stated: 0.
Says on its own website that it is insured1 point.
Says on its own website that it does emergency or storm repair work1 point.

Years in business, insurance and storm repair work are each company's own statement on its own website, quoted below with a link to the page. We did not verify them with the company, its insurer or the state. Most fence work is planned, not urgent, so many good companies score nothing for storm work. Before you hire anyone, ask for a certificate of insurance sent straight from their insurance company; the hiring guide covers what else to ask.

The ranking

#CompanyGoogle rating (reviews)In businessSays insuredStorm or emergency repairScore
1Colorado Springs Fence Company4.7 (99)since 2004YesYes8
2Elevate Fencing LLC5.0 (325)Not statedNot statedYes7
3RAM Fencing5.0 (126)over a decadeNot statedNot stated7
4New View Fence Company5.0 (103)Not statedYesYes7
5Affordable Services, Inc.4.5 (68)since 1996YesYes7
6Law Fence4.9 (31)since 1990YesNot stated7
7Peak Fencing4.1 (274)since 2001Not statedNot stated6
8Back To Life Deck and Fence Repair Company in Colorado Springs4.9 (205)Not statedNot statedNot stated6
9Colorado Craftsman Fence, Colorado Springs5.0 (57)nearly a decadeNot statedYes6
10Alpine Fence Inc4.9 (34)over 43 yearsNot statedNot stated6
11Aspen Country Fence4.7 (44)since 1999Not statedNot stated5
12Superior Fence & Rail of Colorado Springs4.8 (29)since 2001Not statedNot stated5
13Munson Construction4.9 (49)Not statedYesNot stated4
14Taylor Fence Co3.3 (45)since 1942Not statedNot stated3
15Oliver's Homestead Services5.0 (42)Not statedNot statedNot stated3
16Derksen Concrete Fences4.6 (61)Not statedNot statedNot stated2

Ratings and review counts as Google Maps showed them on October 19, 2026. They change daily, so check the current numbers before you call.

What each company says

1. Colorado Springs Fence Company

Google: 4.7 stars from 99 reviews on October 19, 2026. Score 8 of 11.

  • Years in business: "We’ve been crafting quality fences at Colorado Springs Fence Company since 2004." (its site).
  • Insurance: "We carry both workers’ compensation and general liability insurance" (its site)
  • Emergency or storm repair: "We offer emergency repair services when you need them most" (its site)

2. Elevate Fencing LLC

Google: 5.0 stars from 325 reviews on October 19, 2026. Score 7 of 11.

  • Emergency or storm repair: "Wind-damaged panels or posts" (its site)

3. RAM Fencing

Google: 5.0 stars from 126 reviews on October 19, 2026. Score 7 of 11.

  • Years in business: "Backed by over a decade of experience, we’re a Colorado Springs fencing team you can count on" (its site).

4. New View Fence Company

Google: 5.0 stars from 103 reviews on October 19, 2026. Score 7 of 11.

  • Insurance: "Licensed and insured" (its site)
  • Emergency or storm repair: "From storm damage to wear and tear, our team specializes in restoring your existing fences to their original condition" (its site)

5. Affordable Services, Inc.

Google: 4.5 stars from 68 reviews on October 19, 2026. Score 7 of 11.

  • Years in business: "Since 1996, homeowners have trusted Affordable Services Inc." (its site).
  • Insurance: "We are family owned and operated and fully insured." (its site)
  • Emergency or storm repair: "from one broken gate to a whole run that went down in a storm" (its site)

6. Law Fence

Google: 4.9 stars from 31 reviews on October 19, 2026. Score 7 of 11.

  • Years in business: "Law Fence Co. has been a trusted name in the fencing industry since 1990." (its site).
  • Insurance: "Fully licensed and insured Colorado Springs fence contractors" (its site)

7. Peak Fencing

Google: 4.1 stars from 274 reviews on October 19, 2026. Score 6 of 11.

  • Years in business: "Peak Fencing has been proudly serving the local Southern Colorado communities since 2001." (its site).

8. Back To Life Deck and Fence Repair Company in Colorado Springs

Google: 4.9 stars from 205 reviews on October 19, 2026. Score 6 of 11.

  • Its site does not state years in business, insurance or emergency work.

9. Colorado Craftsman Fence, Colorado Springs

Google: 5.0 stars from 57 reviews on October 19, 2026. Score 6 of 11.

  • Years in business: "We've been building quality cedar fences in the greater Colorado Springs area for nearly a decade." (its site).
  • Emergency or storm repair: "Is your old fence or gate in need of repair or replacement? Or has it blown down in the latest wind storm?" (its site)

10. Alpine Fence Inc

Google: 4.9 stars from 34 reviews on October 19, 2026. Score 6 of 11.

  • Years in business: "Alpine Fence LLC is a family-owned and operated company with over 43 years of experience in the industry." (its site).

11. Aspen Country Fence

Google: 4.7 stars from 44 reviews on October 19, 2026. Score 5 of 11.

  • Years in business: "Since 1999 we have been providing custom fence solutions that keep your property secure, private and beautiful." (its site).

12. Superior Fence & Rail of Colorado Springs

Google: 4.8 stars from 29 reviews on October 19, 2026. Score 5 of 11.

  • Years in business: "Superior Fence & Rail started in 2001 and has been the leader in fencing for more than 20 years" (its site). Superior Fence & Rail as a whole, a national franchise, not the Colorado Springs office.

13. Munson Construction

Google: 4.9 stars from 49 reviews on October 19, 2026. Score 4 of 11.

  • Insurance: "Licensed, insured, and local" (its site)

14. Taylor Fence Co

Google: 3.3 stars from 45 reviews on October 19, 2026. Score 3 of 11.

  • Years in business: "Taylor Fence Company was established in 1942." (its site).

15. Oliver's Homestead Services

Google: 5.0 stars from 42 reviews on October 19, 2026. Score 3 of 11.

  • Its site does not state years in business, insurance or emergency work.

16. Derksen Concrete Fences

Google: 4.6 stars from 61 reviews on October 19, 2026. Score 2 of 11.

  • Its site does not state years in business, insurance or emergency work.

Not ranked

These also showed up on Google Maps in Colorado Springs as fence contractors with 25 or more reviews, but on October 19, 2026 they did not meet the rules above, for the reason given beside each, so they are not ranked:

  • Denfence - Deck and Fence Company (5.0 stars, 191 reviews): its website showed a bot check instead of a page when checked, so what it offers could not be checked.
  • Temp Fence USA (4.8 stars, 70 reviews): it rents temporary fencing for job sites and events, not permanent fences for homes.
  • On Point Group COLORADO (Construction Network) (4.7 stars, 70 reviews): its website address had expired when checked, so what it offers could not be checked.

Run one of these, or another Colorado Springs fence company that should be here? Tell us about your company and we'll check it in the next update.

What a fence should cost

Whoever you call, get two quotes. The cost calculator gives you a range to compare them against, and the Colorado Springs page has the local height, permit and placement rules.

Get a fence quote in Colorado Springs

Send the details and we will review your request and check provider availability.

With your consent, we may share your request and contact details with one independent local provider if available. Privacy.

Send a quote request